Fonds de dotation

Home-Legal notice

Legal notice

AGEFPI ENDOWMENT FUND

Created in March 2015 by the Agefpi, the management association of Grenoble INP-Pagora (the International School of Paper, Print Media and Biomaterials), and La Cellulose, the association of EFPG and Grenoble INP-Pagora engineers and alumni.

FONDS DE DOTATION DE L’AGEFPI (AGEFPI ENDOWMENT FUND)

461 rue de la Papeterie
CS 10065
38402 Saint Martin d’Hères Cedex

President of the ENDOWMENT FUND: Arnauld Marquis

The following legal notice is applicable to all visitors to this website. Please read it carefully before accessing any of its pages.

The Agefpi Endowment Fund reserves the right to modify the contents of this site at any time and without prior notice, and cannot be held liable for the consequences of these modifications. Access to and use of this website are subject to the following terms and conditions as well as the legal provisions in force. By accessing this site, you unreservedly accept these terms and conditions, without limitation.

RESPONSIBILITIES OF THE PUBLISHER

This website is published by the Fonds de Dotation de l’Agefpi (Agefpi Endowment Fund)
461 rue de la Papeterie
CS 10065
38402 Saint Martin d’Hères Cedex

Please inform us of any errors:
– regarding content and technical issues via the following page

Credits

Design et web development

Atelier-111, agence WordPress et Woo Commerce sur Valence, Grenoble et Chambéry

Atelier-111

105 rue du Bac – 38530 Barraux, France

This website has been made with a unique design by Atelier-111 and with the CMS WordPress and WooCommerce extension.

 

Hosting : Société OVH

FRENCH LEGISLATION ON THE RIGHT TO ACCESS COMPUTERISED RECORDS AND ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Personal data is protected by the following laws:
The law of 6 January 1978 and article 226-13 of the French Penal Code, amended by the law of 6 August 2004 on “the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of data”.
The law of 21 June 2004 relating to trust in the digital economy.
The EU Directive of 24 October 1995 and Directive 2000/31/EC of the European Parliament and Council.
You can read the French Data Protection Act on the website of the French Data Protection Commission (CNIL): http://www.cnil.fr (lien externe)
In accordance with French law, users who submit personal information to this website, either directly or indirectly, are entitled to ask to view this personal information by writing to:

Fonds de dotation de l’Agefpi (Agefpi Endowment Fund)
461 rue de la Papeterie
CS 10065
38402 Saint Martin d’Hères Cedex

JURISDICTION

The Agefpi Endowment Fund’s website and its contents were created in accordance with the rules applicable in France, but they can also be accessed by other French-speaking users.
Moreover, in the event of differences between the information presented in the French version of the Endowment Fund’s website and the information presented in the English version of the organisation’s website, the information presented in the French version shall prevail.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

Copyright
© All rights reserved by the Agefpi Endowment Fund
All images, brand names, logos, domain names and information appearing in text or image form on the website are the property of the Agefpi Endowment Fund, Grenoble INP-Pagora or a third party that has authorised their use. Any reproduction, modification, downloading or sharing of content using existing or future means is subject to prior written authorisation (by post, email or fax). Any copies made must be for private or non-commercial use only, subject to the intellectual property rights specified above. The reproduction of articles or reports published on the website is also subject to prior authorisation and must be accompanied by the words “© Fonds de dotation” or the copyright statement included in the source document. The logo may only be used when the organisation is mentioned in an article in the press or at events in which the Endowment Fund is involved. The logo’s use must never harm the image of the Agefpi Endowment Fund. Any failure to comply with the above may lead to legal proceedings.

Share on facebook on twitter by email print